Tuesday, June 9, 2009
[…] US Lawmakers Feud Over Legislation Banning Release of 'Torture' Photos
FOXNews - USA
House Speaker Nancy Pelosi was reportedly ready to kill Senate efforts to ban the release of the photos for three years, but only on the condition that a ...
See all stories on this topic

LEATHERNECKM31: When is it enough to call treason?
By GA 
The United States Constitution states in Article II, Section 4: "The President, Vice President and all civil Officers of the United States, shall be removed from Office on Impeachment for, and Conviction of, Treason, Bribery, ...
LEATHERNECKM31 - http://leatherneckm31.typepad.com/leatherneckm31/

Congress Could Investigate War Fraud With a Mirror ...
By davidswanson